Columbian Elementary  Logo
Our Team History
Resources Teacher Resources
Get Involved Schoolwide Program Plan (Building Level)

Our Team

Principals and Office Staff

 

 

STA SHALLENBURGER BRYAN.JPGPrincipal

Bryan Shallenburger

0STA STA HARTER LORI.JPGAssistant Principal

Lori Harter

0STA STA SOLIS ROSARIO.JPGTranslator

Rosario Solis

 

 

 

0STA STA HUNT HEATHER.JPGAdministrative 

Assistant

Heather Hunt

0STA STA WILKS DEBORAH.JPG

Administrative 

Assistant

Debbie Wilks

0STA STA HUDDLESTON ANDREA.JPGNurse

 

Andrea Huddleston

 
Special Services

 

0STA STA MEYER SARA.JPGReading Coach

Sara Meyer

0STA STA BOND BONITA.JPG

Title I

Bonita Bond

undefinedTitle I

Tabby Compton

 

 

 

ELL

Robyn Acker

 

ELL

Missi Estes

  ELL

Katrina Hlousek

 

0STA STA SHOUSE LISA.JPGProcess

Coordinator

Lisa Shouse

0STA STA BAUCOM KELSEY.JPGSpeech

Therapist

Kelsey Baucom

0STA STA CUMMING JENNIFER.JPGLearning

Disabilities

Jennifer Lowe

0STA STA REYNOLDS ARIEANNA.JPGLearning

Disabilities

Arieanna Reynolds

Special

Education

Megan Edie

General Education

0STA STA BURK PAIGE.JPG  

4th Grade

Paige Burk

 

0STA STA CONNESS SHEA.JPG  

4th Grade

Shea Conness

0STA STA PUGH SHANNA.JPG  

4th Grade

Shanna Pugh

0STA STA SKAGGS BRYNN.JPG

 4th Grade

Brynn Skaggs

 

0STA STA LANE JESSICA.JPG

3rd Grade

Jessica Lane

 

3rd Grade

John Logue

0STA STA NEWMAN LAUREL.JPG 

3rd Grade

Laurel Newman

 

 3rd Grade

Miranda Smith

 

 

0STA STA GALINDO ROBYN.JPG 

2nd Grade

Robyn Galindo

 

0STA STA MCLEMORE ROBYN.JPG 

2nd Grade

Robyn McLemore

 

0STA STA STILES MORGAN.JPG 

2nd Grade

Morgan Stiles

 

0STA STA WAGGONER JILL.JPG

 2nd Grade

Jill Waggoner

 

 

0STA STA FISCHER TERRI.JPG
1st Grade

Terri Fischer

 

0STA STA JOHNSON RACHEL.JPG  

1st Grade

Rachel Johnson

 

0STA STA MOORE ANGELA.JPG  

1st Grade

Angela Moore

 

0STA STA ROELFSEMA ERIN.JPG 1st Grade

Erin Roelfsema

 

0STA STA SILVA BRIDGET.JPG  1st Grade

Bridget Silva

 


Kindergarten

Gina Banks


Kindergarten

Julie Brownfield


Kindergarten

Kerry Catron

 

Kindergarten

Caitlyn Moss

 

Kindergarten

Stephanie Zoromski

 

Specials 

Physical Education

Jacob Endicott

  

Art

Jeanette Lage

Media Center

Kim Meyer

Vocal Music

Melissa Smith

Computer Lab

Regan Hargrave

0STA STA WILKERSON JOYCE.JPGCounselor

 

Joyce Wilkerson

S.P.I.R.I.T 

Coordinator

Aimee Brumit

 

 

 

 

 
Instructional Assistants and Para Professionals

Instructional Assistant

Bobbi Castor

Instructional Assistant

Nancy Janssen

Instructional Assistant

Aimie Melton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katherine Nat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Para Professional

Rosalina Estrada


Para Professional

Debra Riner


Para Professional

Kristi Metcalf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cassidy Saenz


 
Custodial Staff and Crossing Guard

Custodian

Dale Smith

Custodian

Rick Eubanks

Custodian

Larry Parsons

Crossing Guard

Anita Jones

 

Food Service

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kalina Anderson

 

Food Service

Karen Crum

Food Service

Kimberlee Patrick

Food Service

Karol Terry

Food Service

Chrissy Wells