Columbian Elementary Home
Columbian Staff Teacher Webpages History
Resources Teacher Resources
Get Involved
Columbian Staff

 

Principal

Mr. Bryan Shallenburger



Assistant Principal

Mrs. Lori Harter

noid1y02050.jpg
Nurse

Mrs. Andrea Huddleston

noid1y02080.jpg

Secretary

Mrs. Candy Harris

noid1y01106.jpg

Secretary

Mrs. Heather Hunt

noid1y02081.jpg
 

Translator

Mrs. Rosario Solis

Lisa Shouse.jpg
 

 

Process Coordinator

Mrs. Lisa Shouse
 

noid1y02012.jpg

Reading Coach

Mrs. DeGee Brown

 

noid1y02018.jpg

Title I

Ms. Bonita Bond

noid1y01010.jpg

Title I

Mrs. Tabby Compton

noid1y02020.jpg
Counselor

Mrs. Joyce Wilkerson

noid1y01009.jpg
Speech Therapist

Mrs. Kelsey Baucom

SAM_1463.JPG
Learning Disabilities

Mrs. Arieanna Tilton

noid1y01021.jpg
Learning Disabilities

Mrs. Jennifer Cumming

noid1y01020.jpg
Learning Disabilities

Mrs. Charity Schneickert

 

noid1y02263.jpgFourth Grade

Ms. Sarah Bresee

 

noid1y01203.jpg
Fourth Grade

Mrs. Paige Burk

noid1y01201.jpg
Fourth Grade

Mrs. Shea Conness

noid1y02257.jpg
Fourth Grade

Mr. John Logue

noid1y02211.jpg
Fourth Grade

Mrs. Brynn Skaggs

SAM_1339.JPG
Third Grade

Mrs. Miranda Stafford

NOID1Y02222.jpg
Third Grade

Mrs. Laurel Newman

noid1y01179.jpg
Third Grade

Mrs. Shanna Pugh

noid1y02315.jpg
Third Grade

Mr. Nathan Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

super logo.png

 

NOID1Y01149.jpg
Second Grade

Mrs. Robyn Galindo

noid1y01013.jpg
Second Grade

Mrs. Jessica Lane 

NOID1Y02014.jpg
Second Grade

Mrs. Robyn McLemore

noid1y02015.jpg
Second Grade

Mrs. Morgan Stiles

noid1y01151.jpg
Second Grade

Mrs. Jill Waggoner

noid1y01011.jpg
First Grade

Ms. Terri Baldwin

noid1y01012.jpg
First Grade

Mrs. Sara Meyer

noid1y02014.jpg
First Grade

Angela Moore


First Grade

Mrs. Erin Roelfsema

noid1y02089.jpg
First Grade

Mrs. Bridget Silva

noid1y01045.jpg
Kindergarten

Mrs. Gina Banks

noid1y02007.jpg
Kindergarten

Mrs. Julie Brownfield

noid1y01080.jpg
Kindergarten

Mrs. Kerry Catron

noid1y02051.jpg
Kindergarten

Miss Caitlyn Royster

noid1y02008.jpg
Kindergarten

Mrs. Stephanie Zoromski

Peace Builders

Mrs. Aimee Brumit

noid1y01107.jpg
ELL

Ms. Robyn Acker

SAM_0007.JPG

ELL

Ms. Alicia Hunt

noid1y02009.jpg

ELL

Mrs. Kimberly Kester

 

 

 

 

 


 

noid1y02010.jpg
Music

Mrs. Melissa Smith

noid1y02019.jpg
Physical Education

Mr. Jacob Endicott

NOID1Y02019.jpg
Art

Mrs. Jeanette Lage

meyer.jpg
Media Center

Mrs. Kim Meyer

noid1y01007.jpg
Computer Instructor

Ms. Elaine Wurst

noid1y01017.jpg

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Nancy Janssen

NOID1Y02016.jpg

 

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Aimie Melton

noid1y01022.jpg


Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Brandi Mojica

SAM_0245.JPG
 

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Regan Hargrave

 

 

 

 

 


 

noid1y01295.jpg

Para Professional

Mrs. Teresa Blankenship

noid1y01058.jpg

Para Professional

Mrs. Bobbi Castor

noid1y01061.jpg

Para Professional

Mrs. Sherri Duffie

NOID1Y02221.jpg
 

Para Professional

Mrs. Deb Riner

noid1y01204.jpg

Para Professional

Mrs. Kristin Whitton

SAM_0130.JPG

Custodian

Mr. Dale Smith


 

Custodian

Mr. Rick Eubanks

SAM_1191.JPG

Custodian

Mr. Brett Vaughan

SAM_0107.JPG

Crossing Guard

Mr. Enlow Killman

 

 

 

 

 


 

noid1y01202.jpg


Food Service

Mrs. Kristi Metcalf

SAM_0112.JPG

 

Food Service

Mrs. Karen Crum

SAM_0114.JPG

Food Service

Mrs. Lucretia Rowe

SAM_0116.JPG

 

Food Service

Mrs. Karol Terry

SAM_0120.JPG

 

Food Service

Mrs. Chrissy Wells