Skip to main content

Our Team


Principals and Office Staff

 

 

STA SHALLENBURGER BRYAN.JPG

Principal

Bryan Shallenburger

0STA STA HARTER LORI.JPG

Assistant Principal

Lori Harter

0STA STA SOLIS ROSARIO.JPG

Translator

Rosario Solis

 

 

 

0STA STA HUNT HEATHER.JPG
Administrative 

Assistant

Heather Hunt

0STA STA WILKS DEBORAH.JPG

Administrative 

Assistant

Debbie Wilks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nurse

 

Bailee Bland
 
Special Services

 

0STA STA MEYER SARA.JPG

Reading Coach

Sara Meyer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Title I

Kendra Miller

0STA STA PUGH SHANNA.JPG

Title I

Shanna Pugh

 

 

ELL

Robyn Acker


 ELL

Missi Estes


  ELL

Katrina Hlousek

 

 

Process Coordinator

Sandra Cobos

0STA STA BAUCOM KELSEY.JPG

Speech Therapist

Kelsey Baucom

0STA STA CUMMING JENNIFER.JPG

Learning Disabilities

Jennifer Lowe

0STA STA REYNOLDS ARIEANNA.JPG

Learning Disabilities

Arieanna Reynolds

Special Education

Megan Edie

General Education

0STA STA BURK PAIGE.JPG
  4th Grade

Paige Burk

0STA STA CONNESS SHEA.JPG
  4th Grade

Shea Conness


4th Grade

Christina Landburg

0STA STA SKAGGS BRYNN.JPG

 4th Grade

Brynn Skaggs

 

 

3rd Grade

Kassandra Lipscomb


  3rd Grade

John Logue

Laurel Newman

  3rd Grade

Laurel Newman

Morgan Stiles
 

3rd Grade

 

 Gina Banks
2nd Grade

Robyn Galindo
2nd Grade

Robyn Galindo

Robyn McLemore
 2nd Grade

Robyn McLemore

Jill Waggoner

 2nd Grade

Jill Waggoner

 

Alyx Hobercht
 

1st Grade

 

Rachel Johnson
  1st Grade

Rachel Johnson

 

Angela Moore
  1st Grade

Angela Moore

website

Erin Roelfsema
 1st Grade

Erin Roelfsema

 

Bridget Silva
  1st Grade

Bridget Silva

 

Julie Brownfield
Kindergarten

Julie Brownfield

Kerry Catron
Kindergarten

Kerry Catron

Heather McConnell
Kindergarten

Heather McConnell

Caitlyn Moss
Kindergarten

Caitlyn Moss

Stephanie Zoromski
Kindergarten

Stephanie Zoromski

Specials 

Jacob Endicott
Physical Education

Jacob Endicott

Jeanette Lage
  Art

Jeanette Lage

Kim Meyer

Media Center

Kim Meyer

Melissa Smith

Vocal Music

Melissa Smith

Regan Hargrave

Computer Lab

Regan Hargrave

Joyce Wilkerson

Counselor

Joyce Wilkerson

Aimee Brumit

S.P.I.R.I.T. Coordinator

Aimee Brumit

 

 

 

 

 
Instructional Assistants and Para Professionals

Bobbi Castor
Instructional

Assistant

Bobbi Castor

Nancy Janssen

Instructional Assistant

Nancy Janssen

Aimie Melton

Instructional Assistant

Aimie Melton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructional Assistant

Tammy Talent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Para Professional

Tara Chapman


 

 

 

Para Professional

Carolyn Clayton

 

 

 

 

Para Professional

Stanna Dawson


 

 

 

 

 

 

Rosalina Estrada

Para Professional

Rosalina Estrada

Deb Griner

Para Professional

Debra Riner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Para Professional

Elsy Hernandez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Para Professional

Jennifer Spencer

Custodial Staff and Crossing Guard

Dale Smith

Custodian

Dale Smith

Rick Eubanks

Custodian

Rick Eubanks

Larry Parsons
Custodian

Larry Parsons

Anita Jones

Crossing Guard

Anita Jones

 

Food Service

Karen Crum

Food Service

Karen Crum

 

 

 

 

 

 

Food Service

Julie Kellogg

Karol Terry

Food Service

Karol Terry

 

 

 

 

 

 

Food Service

Tamra White